Illegal Dump Sites Archived

16841 Stoepel St Detroit, Michigan, 48221 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16563698

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

7 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-03524

Duplicated By:

16561624

Description

Items from 16852 Stoepel were also dumped at 16841 Stoepel and in the vacant lot next to the house. See #CURBD2024-01003.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Household
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.