Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

11661 Nottingham Rd Detroit, MI 48224, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16566669

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

7 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-03552

Description

Yard waste, large tree branch,
miscellaneous garbage being moved from vacant lot directly across street to front of this vacant, boarded house.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. yard waste, large tree branch, large boxes, misc. trash
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.