Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Potholes on Oakport Street Acknowledged

7677 Oakport Street Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

165672

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

9258 times

Neighborhood:

Coliseum Industrial

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

400913

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There are numerous pot holes located all along Oakport Street, and it appears that with all of the rain, the pot holes are becoming bigger and more frequent. This is becoming increasingly worse for all of the people who travel this road daily.


26 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Please Fix Pot Holes on Oakport (Guest)

  • tenant at Oakport Corporate Center (Guest)

  • sharaz jones (Guest)

  • Jack Straw (Guest)

  • Priscilla del Rosario (Oakport Corporate Center, 12th FL: Livescribe, Inc.) (Guest)

  • Concerned Driver (Guest)

  • Daily Commuter (Guest)

  • GetRDone (Guest)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • GetRDone (Guest)

  • panflash (Registered User)

  • Tom (Guest)

  • Tiffani Espinoza (Guest)

  • panflash (Registered User)

  • Tiffani Espinoza (Guest)

  • Priscilla (Guest)

  • panflash (Registered User)

  • Tom (Guest)

  • Tiffani Espinoza (Guest)

  • panflash (Registered User)

  • ebvv (Registered User)

  • Pam Ballard (Guest)

  • Tiffani Fagundes (Guest)

  • Tiffani Fagundes (Guest)

  • panflash (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.