Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Vacant Home/Property in Need of Grass Cutting Acknowledged

7035 Schneider Ave Hammond IN 46323, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16567477

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Vacant Home/Property in Need of Grass Cutting

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

This home needs its front bushes trimmed. They are very overgrown and there is a family of raccoons living in there now. The home appears as if it’s vacant but it's definitely occupied.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.