Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Streetlight Timing Acknowledged

600 Block Of 2nd St Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13275

Issue ID:

165713

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Streetlight Repair Investigation

Viewed:

778 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00065781

Tagged:

street light

Description

There are two streetlights on during the day located along the east side of the 600 block of 2nd St NW; possible timing issue. #60782

also asked...
Q. What is the first cross street?
A. 2nd St

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.