Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

12179 Whithorn Ave Detroit MI 48205, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16571531

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-03575

Description

Pile of garbage at side street and pickup camper

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. pile of garbage and pickup camper
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Rear yard

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.