Other (Street parking) Archived

Prospect And Foster (Corner Of) Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1657235

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

766 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

I've asked this question a number of times and never get an answer: Why does the person at the corner of Prospect and Foster get to park his truck and trailer on the street every night? There are others around town who do the same thing and I wonder if one can pay a fee for the privilege or do they have friends in the right places. I park on the street overnight once a year and get a ticket every time.


Post a New Comment

22 Comments

  • david (Registered User)

  • City of Lansing (Registered User)

  • eyesopen (Registered User)

  • Henry David (Registered User)

  • david (Registered User)

  • david (Registered User)

  • Henry David (Registered User)

  • BDBaer (Registered User)

  • Iris Smith (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Shevah88 (Guest)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Henry David (Registered User)

  • Henry David (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Henry David (Registered User)

  • Henry David (Registered User)

  • david (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Closed Henry David (Registered User)

  • Shevah8 (Guest)

  • Henry David (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.