Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

40 Roosevelt Road Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16576956

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The gutter between the tree belt and the road has eroded and now there is a big gully about 10" deep. The sand and rocks are washed into the sewer drain during each rainstorm.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. The gully in the road is in front of my home located at 40 Roosevelt Road, Medford. It interferes with street parking. The gully is also along the entire side of this street. The street is on a downhill slope and the rainwater washes the sand and rocks down into the sewer drain.
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.