Dead Animal Open

Phillips Park Swampscott MA 01907, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16577139

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Not dead, but just had to leave the Phillips park playground because there was a giant rat running around on the ground and kids play equipment Please set out some traps surrounding the playground :)

also asked...
Q. Is the dead animal on public or private property?
A. Yes
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. Phillips park playground (it's not dead)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...