Health- Report Rodents Archived

109 Walnut St. Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1657862

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Health- Report Rodents

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple rats seen running around this property during the daytime several days in a row. They seem to be coming from under the back porch.

also asked...
Q. Are the Rodents coming from sewer?
A. No
Q. Are the Rodents coming from a home?
A. Yes
Q. Is there a construction site nearby?
A. Yes
Q. Is there excess trash nearby?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.