Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Signal repair Acknowledged

Barton Drive And Pontiac Trail Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5620

Issue ID:

1657889

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Signal repair

Viewed:

1389 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

282833

Description

The new crosswalk signals installed on the four corners at the intersections of Barton Drive and Pontiac Trail require a user to push a button to activate them. There are no beeps to indicate there is a signalized crosswalk and one has a very short time to cross. Some tweaking of the cross time alloted as well as sounds for those who are visually impaired are necessary.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Eric Paul Dennis (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.