Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sidewalks Acknowledged

2250-2304 Glenwood Avenue Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

1658433

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

4371 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Description

The shrubs at the corner of Glenwood, St. Mary's, and Anderson are so overgrown you cannot walk on the sidewalk. Pedestrians are forced into a very busy intersection.


2 Comments

  • Adela Whitten (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged NICK (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.