Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Vacant Home/Property in Need of Grass Cutting Acknowledged

20 Carroll St Hammond, Indiana, 46320 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16588032

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Vacant Home/Property in Need of Grass Cutting

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Man who lives on the property of 20 Carroll Street, lives in the carriage house behind the main building. He was hired last year to take care of the property and has not been doing his job, at all.

Grass growing over 3 feet tall in the back yard, and over 2 feet tall in the front, with tons of weeds.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.