Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Archived

Daniels St Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16589511

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

The corner of Daniels st turning onto Reingold Ave This corner needs to be cut back.cannot see oncoming cars while turning from Daniels onto Reingold

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. No
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. brush not tree
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Jeff Hillman (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike East (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.