Park Maintenance Archived

26th Ave. And Linden St. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1659000

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

455 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

582646

Tagged:

graffiti, bench

Description

This park was beautiful cleaned up two weeks ago (thank you!) but the same graffitist has again tagged the park bench with the same message: "Still dog F*ing." This message keeps appearing in this park and the person responsible should be cited.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.