Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Water Mains / Street Light Mark Outs Acknowledged

Franklin St Worcester, Massachusetts, 01604 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16591912

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Water Mains / Street Light Mark Outs

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

8132

Description

WORKING AT 10-12 KIARA DR, Lat/Lon: 42.26692, -71.76826, WRKG AT BOTH SIDES/FRONT OF HSES #10 AND #12, PRIVATE PROPERTY

also asked...
Q. Is the area pre-marked per state law?
A. YES
Q. Is the work being done on private property, the street, or both?
A. PRIVATE PROPERTY
Q. Is this location a business or residential? If a business, what is the name of the business?
A. N/A
Q. What type of work is being done?
A. INSTALLING GAS SERVICES
Q. What is the tentative start date of the job?
A. 5/16/2024
Q. Company Name
A. EVERSOURCE GAS

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.