Abandoned Vehicle Archived

7103 Wicker Ave Hammond IN 46323, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16592044

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Red GMC Terrain has been parked in the same spot for MONTHS. Expired tags 2023. Vehicle has not been moved.
Reported multiple times

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Make
A. No Answer Given
Q. Model
A. No Answer Given
Q. Color
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.