Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Vegetation Problem Acknowledged

2723 Clark Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11585

Issue ID:

1659973

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Tree Issue in Right of Way

Viewed:

2914 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

280492

Description

The grass on this median needs mowed. Very high in some places.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the vegetation problem?
A. Highway / Median / ROW
Q. What is the name of the park or greenway trail?
A. Median on Clark Ave.
Q. Please provide the location and problem. (i.e. mile marker, landmark, intersection, address etc)
A. Median that runs from Clark to Oberlin

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.