Abandoned Cars Archived

2719 Edgewood Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1660466

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Abandoned Cars

Viewed:

232 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Description

There is a silver sedan with dead tags that has been sitting on Edgewood Ave for the past 2 months. There are children playing in the car and are a hazard to oncoming traffic as they throw the doors open when cars are coming. They are destroying the car on the inside as well. I have called police TWICE about this and am not getting any response. PLEASE REMOVE THIS VEHICLE.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.