Other Archived

2 Arbor Way Holyoke, MA 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1660492

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1140 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I ask this almost every year. Why is it when Pulaski Park is mown the grass around the trees, benches, and light poles is always left. There is a very visible difference.


6 Comments

  • Mayor's Office Official (Verified Official)

  • VanDog (Registered User)

  • BethS (Registered User)

  • VanDog (Registered User)

  • BethS (Registered User)

  • Closed BethS (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.