Code Violation Archived

2003 Lincoln Ave Hammond IN 46394, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16607235

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Code Violation

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Lawn has grown to be taller than one foot in most places, especially on the parkway along 120th Street. The house appears to be abandoned .


13 Comments

  • Gypsy Soul (Registered User)

  • Concerned Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Enforcement 1 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Enforcement 1 (Verified Official)

  • Cooper (Registered User)

  • Concerned Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Enforcement 1 (Verified Official)

  • Gypsy Soul (Registered User)

  • Cooper (Registered User)

  • Concerned Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Gypsy Soul (Registered User)

  • Closed Enforcement 1 (Verified Official)

  • Thomas (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.