Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

6627 Seminole St Detroit, MI, 48213, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16616221

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-03722

Description

someone dumped wood, mixed debris, bags and drywall on the curb across from this listed address near Harper Street

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. bags, drywall, wood and mixed debris
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.