Litter (Locations to target during spring cleanings) Open

11 Essex St Fitchburg MA 01420, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16616741

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Nuisance on Property

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Random canister railing laying on side of the road. This could cause severe damage to a bicycle walker or driver.

also asked...
Q. Does the reported litter site look like a location that has a chronic littering problem?
A. this looks like an area that has had a long time litter problem

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.