Illegal Dump Sites Closed

19231 Algonac St Detroit MI 48234, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16619157

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-03738

Description

Wood, garbage bags and tree branches

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. wood, tree debris and garbage bags
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm
Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...