Illegal Dump Sites Archived

19216 Algonac St Detroit MI 48234, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16619360

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

5 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-03742

Description

Tires, debris and garbage

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. tired, trash and furniture
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.