Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Vandalism Repair Acknowledged

408 Dickens Drive Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1662386

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Vandalism Repair

Viewed:

1621 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

280540

Description

this house is unoccupied, grass and lawn overgrown significantly, moss growing on roof, shingles from roof are blown in yards of neighbors, house in not secure (no lock on door). PLEASE HELP!

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the vandalism?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the location.
A. property at 408 Dickens Drive
Q. What is the name of the park or greenway trail?
A. Property currently unoccupied
Q. Please provide the location and problem. (i.e. mile marker, landmark, intersection etc)
A. Look for three foot high grass, Venetian blinds torn up, etc

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.