Illegal Dump Sites Closed

15751 Ohio St Detroit Mi 48238 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16628094

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

5 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-03778

Duplicated By:

16681729

Description

Illegal dump site

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Trash dressers, couch, and a bunch of other stuff
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm
Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...