City Parks Closed

1000 John Fitch Hwy Fitchburg MA 01420, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16629418

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

City Parks

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Grass mowing is badly needed. I feel bad that there are only 4 people assigned to keep up all of the parks. I have never seen the grass so high. It's been years. 🙁

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Park Mowing
Q. What is the name of the park?
A. Coolidge p
Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.