Policing Issue Archived

364 Edgewood Avenue New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1663287

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

691 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Quads and ATVs are riding in the sidewalk right now at 364 Edgewood avenue. They are being stored at this address and the house is a gathering place for other dirt bike and atv riders. Police: please investigate and confiscate these illegal machines!


5 Comments

  • Jon Nathon (Guest)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.