Parks Request Archived

364 Edgewood Avenue New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1663290

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Viewed:

866 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Can we please put up a wrought iron fence along the perimeter of the Edgewood mall like there is at Wooster square and other parks? This will prevent people from driving cars, dirt bikes and ATVs on the mall. They are destroying the green space.


9 Comments

  • DCooke (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • dchristian (Guest)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Rebecca Bombero, Deputy Chief Administrative Officer (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Rebecca Bombero, Deputy Chief Administrative Officer (Verified Official)

  • Andrushka (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.