Sidewalk Repair Archived

8 Pleasant Street Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1663337

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

1977 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

http://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk is broken up and uneven as it goes down to the river. Especially in the area where the crosswalk joins in with the sidewalk. On northbound side. Kids had to walk their bikes going to school because it's dangerous. Also tough when pushing a stroller across. Thanks so much for fixing this!

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Business
Q. Please provide the nearest roadway intersection and street address for the location related to the inquiry.
A. Sidewalk Repair Needed-Pleasant Street by the River/across from Bacon Library

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.