Parking and Traffic Concerns Open

Greenwood Ave & Rockland St Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16634995

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Parking and Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Cars flying at top of Greenwood where it meets Rockland and Bay View. There was a stop sign there for a bit last year. It is needed. People do not look and I am constantly almost being hit when I proceed from stop sign at Rockland. They fly up hill and do not look.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...