Abandoned Vehicle Open

550 Florence St Hammond, IN, 46324, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16635988

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Red van still thier almost 45 days later and after being tagged. Still on a jack with flat. Can see park of the tow sticker on the drivers widow. Still Ill plates

Also in back yard in the pic 90s Grey Chevcy truck still broken down with front wheel broke and ill plates.

50 Florence St Hammond, IN, 46324, USA.
This request's status is Archived,
4/10/24 10:53:37 PM

Sgt. Gonzalez- Community Affairs- South Hammond
4/25/24 9:47:43 AM
Verified Official
Vehicles were tagged

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Unknown
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Yes
Q. Make
A. No Answer Given
Q. Model
A. Van
Q. Color
A. Red

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...