Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

904 Bauer St Hammond IN 46320, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16637226

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Navy blue chevy impala has been parked for a few weeks on Rhode and Bauer

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Unknown
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. No
Q. Make
A. chevy
Q. Model
A. impala
Q. Color
A. blue

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.