Traffic Light Issues Archived

104 Essex St Swampscott MA 01907, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16637835

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Traffic Light Issues

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The walk button is broken and full depressed so it continues to cycle through the walk portion even without anyone needing to cross the street.

also asked...
Q. Location of Traffic Light ?
A. 108 Essex st
Q. What type of issue ?
A. walk button is broken and always pushed

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.