Recycling Bin Not Collected Archived

12 June St Worcester, MA 01602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16638885

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Recycling Bin Not Collected

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

8347

Description

even side if june st to rotary

also asked...
Q. What time was the bin placed at the curb for collection?
A. 6 am
Q. Was the whole street missed?
A. no
Q. Are the recyclables rinsed clean?
A. yes
Q. What is your normal day of collection?
A. thu
Q. Was a sticker placed on the bin as to why it wasn't collected?
A. no

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.