Curbside Trash/Recycling Cart Issues Archived

135 Maple Street Marlborough, MA, 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16645097

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Curbside Trash/Recycling Cart Issues

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Large crack in trash bin . Would like it replaced

also asked...
Q. Which city issued cart is the issue with?
A. Trash (Blue)
Q. What is the issue?
A. Damaged
Q. If damaged, please select the type of damage.
A. Main Barrel

Nearby Issues

4 Comments

  • Marlborough, MA (Verified Official)

  • Monfalcone (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Monfalcone (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.