Acknowledged by: Sandy, UT

Meter Leak Acknowledged

210 W Sego Lily Dr Sandy UT 84070, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16645651

Submitted To:

Sandy, UT

Category:

Meter Leak

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

382764

Description

We got a continuous water flow email yesterday that said our water is flowing from May 11 to May 16 We turned off the main in our house We have no toilets or sinks or sprinklers running Everything is dry in our house and yard We have called about our bill previously and they sent a worker out to check the valve in the boulevard There was no black cap He replaced the cap but said the sensor was broken underneath please see picture Has it been replaced he said he had to order it Our main is off right now and that meter in the picture continues to run Please advise and check again to see what the problem is


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Sandy, UT (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.