Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1) Archived

1041 W Seventh St Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16645665

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

This car has been parked on the street in the same place for weeks, possibly even months I have lost track of how long it's been parked there but it needs to be removed. I've never seen anyone move or check in on it so I assume it's abandoned. This street is hard enough to drive down without the extra vehicles sitting abandoned or unused.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. Abandoned Vehicle

3 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.