Abandoned Vehicle Archived

4000 S Cameron Ave Hammond, Indiana, 46327 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16646805

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Two Red vehicles sitting bumper to bumper on the northwest corner of Cameron Avenue & 141 st. Street. Vehicles have not been moved for a couple of months. Look abandoned.

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Unknown
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Yes
Q. Make
A. Red pickup and Red car
Q. Model
A. Not sure
Q. Color
A. Red

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.