Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

391-475 E Ontario Ave Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16648186

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Tree is decorated with ribbons and various material once again. Need to clean it up or remove the entire tree as has been suggested numerous times.


5 Comments

  • Markde (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Concerned resident (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • William (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.