Abandoned Vehicle Archived

1722 170th Pl Hammond, Indiana, 46324 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16649884

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

address 1722 170th Place, White Ford F250 IN plates TK872MRG with rust and snow plow has been parked at that address for over 4 weeks and has not moved at all.
Please take care of this ongoing problem there is not enough parking for the residents.
Thank you

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Unknown
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Unknown
Q. Make
A. Ford
Q. Model
A. F250
Q. Color
A. White with rust

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.