Acknowledged by: Franklin, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

Greene St Franklin, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1665206

Submitted To:

Town of Franklin

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

738 times

Neighborhood:

Franklin

Reported:

on

Description

Leaving Greene St. into Pleasant St.
Giant pothole. To avoid it you have to go into the incoming lane. Very dangerous and destructive.
Please address it as soon as possible. Thank you

also asked...
Q. What house or building number is the pothole near?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank