Traffic or Street Sign Inilagay sa Artsibo

210 Union Street Natick, Massachusetts Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

1665279

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Kategorya:

Traffic or Street Sign

Tiningnan:

1545 beses

Lugar:

Natick

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

http://www.natickma.gov

Inireport:

noong

Deskripsyon

It would be helpful to have a "Do Not Block Intersection" sign at this location. Drivers on Route 16 going south block the intersection on red lights and do not make room for cars trying to get onto Route 16 going north.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Type of sign?
S. Other (please describe in description field)
T. What is the problem?
S. Other (please describe in description field)
T. Please provide the location of the sign (nearest roadway intersection and street address).
S. Union Street (Sproule Way) and Route 16

5 Komento

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.