Sanitation Department Archived

2020 Burlington Ave N. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1665355

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

224 times

Reported:

on

Description

Our garbage has not been picked up in a week. The dumpster next door doesn't appear to have been emptied this week either. It's getting to the point that the feral cats and homeless are making quite a mess of the bags people are leaving laying on the ground. I'm not sure who is filling the dumpsters up with wood and other items, but someone is filling it with items that leave very little space for the rest of us. Please help with this situation as it is really starting to smell.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Missed garbage pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Robyn (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.