Traffic Signal Problems Archived

Intervale Rd & Riverside Ave Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16653578

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Traffic Signal Problems INT Traffic Signals

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-052024-12

Description

Crosswalk button for multiuse path at NE corner of intersection works intermittently. Takes 5+ cycles to get the pedestrian signal.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.