Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

11 Juniper Road Swampscott, Massachusetts, 01907 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16654369

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Our road needs replacing after National grid did repairs last summer. It’s a mess and dangerous for walking given there is no sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the pothole?
A. juniper rd
Q. What is the size of the pothole?
A. Whole road

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.