Dog Bite (Animal on Animal) Open

Elm St & Molineau Cir Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16655316

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Dog Bite (Animal on Animal)

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Both dogs were on leashes. My husband was walking the dog, he was unaware that our dog had been injured till we got home. We have been unable to locate the owner of the dog that bit our dog since then. The bite is on her lower, right abdomen. Unfortunately I am unable to upload a photo because it gives me an error message. It happened on May 11, 2024. The dog was a medium build, tan colored mixed breed with smaller ears.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.