Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Parking and Traffic Concerns Acknowledged

9-37 Burpee Rd Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16659165

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Parking and Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The chain for Jackson Park playground is down again. There was another car driving down off the street toward the playground. Can someone please put the chain back up and keep it up? Maybe the lock is broken because the chain never stays up. Little kids run around down there.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Swampscott, MA (Verified Official)

  • Anon (Registered User)

  • Karen Donaher (Registered User)

  • Anon (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Crissy Raposo (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.