Pesticides left at curb Archived

2098 Wren Ave Corona, California, 92879 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16660301

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Public Works Request

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

These pesticides have been at the curb for the past 2 days. This is a residential street. Image won’t upload but there are approx 12 containers. At least one of them is roundup!


4 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • William (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.